Popular Searches

Special gifts honoring alumni, faculty, parents, and friends of Ripon College have been received from the following individuals.

A memorial gift is a thoughtful way to remember a loved one who has passed away by making a gift in his or her memory. A tribute gift is a unique way to celebrate a special occasion or recognize someone dear to you.

Honorees are noted in bold with their donor(s) listed beneath.

 

Memorial Gifts

Key: P=Parent | GP=Grandparent | GGP=Great-Grandparent

Bernard S. Adams
Louisa Gebelein Jones ’78
Steven J. Adolphson ’66
Judith G. Adolphson
Don L. Allan ’61
Karen Konrad Allan ’62
Ann Di John Anderson ’59
Bruce P. Anderson ’57
Daniel G. Anderson ’59
Ronell Bradbeer Anderson ’59
John J. “Jack” and Barbara Arnold GP’09
Shawn F. ’09 and Carissa Zuercher Karsten ’10
Elaine Walters Baker ’65
Andrea Walters Fritz ’62
William A. Baker ’69
Thomas W. Scharbach ’69
Ronald J. Balej ’53
Mary Alice Miller Balej ’55
Carlton L. Blochwitz ’51
Ned Lufrano ’54
Jeffrey Dayle Balliett ’67
Richard D. ’67 and Lea Ann Kuehl
Charles C. Bate ’71
John J. Bennett Jr. ’71
Amanda M. Bauer
Timothy H. Bauer ’72
Marilyn Jones Baur ’64
Marnee Johnson Grefe ’64
Rebecca L. Birkholz ’93
Melinda Trainor Hutchinson ’93
Stephanie Hinz Kirkland ’93
Rhoda Hill Bloom
David N. and Judith Gray
Clarence L. Bourland P’86
Dana L. Bourland ’86
R. Nate Boya III ’79
William A. Schnese ’79
Robert S. Bradbury ’12
Alicia Rhyner Rytlewski ’10
Nathan F. Brand ’59
Burton D. ’59 and Eva Eudy Jay ’60
William R. and Mary A. Brandt
Jane Burge Terry ’69
Erwin M. Breithaupt Jr.
David A. Babler ’64
William F. Brennan ’52
Helen Kuhn Brennan ’55
James P. Brost ’56
Harry G. Snyder ’60
Terry L. Burkoth ’63
Sharolyn Howard Burkoth
Andrea Walters Fritz ’62
Pamela Prullage Burrall P’91, P’92
Kathleen Burrall Justic ’92
Glenn R. Butters ’53
Ned Lufrano ’54
DeLores K. Campbell P’82
Patrick L. Campbell
Laurence and Hedwig Capes
Terence L. Capes ’71
Raymond and Beverly Carlson P’76
Julie B. Carlson ’76
Robert D. Carrier ’64
Barbara Carrier Best
Daniel F. Carson ’61
Patricia Carroll Carson ’60
Paul Case ’68
Thomas G. Willard ’68
Rhoda Rodeghier Christensen ’58
Richard A. Christensen ’58
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Kirk John Christopher
James R. Christopher ’65
Gloria Philippi Churchill ’53
Ned Lufrano ’54
Verne B. Churchill Jr. ’54
Ned Lufrano ’54
The William Rumbley Family
Kenneth C. Cink ’57
Vincentia Cink
Joanne Klawiter Cochrane ’51
Mary Jane Bumby ’52
James F. Cochrane ’52
Kathy Dugdale
James Mayhall
Donald W. and Dolores R. Morris
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Bennett J. and Mary J. Porter
David C. and Norma L. Reynolds
Dennis and Sherrill Roof
John A. and Carolyn O. Vukich
Edwin H. Comfort
Ronald S. ’64 and Kathleen D. Heiderich
David W. Mawdsley ’61
Dr. and Mrs. Edwin H. Comfort P’62, P’78
Joseph R. Comfort ’62
Thomas K. Connolly ’76
Mark F. Rechner ’77
Thomas P. Coynes ’53
Barbara Gidlof Coynes ’53
Donald B. Cuthbert
Michael D. ’77 and Suzanne Monoe Poulos ’75
Donald D. Dalton
Margaret Dalton Herzberger
Carroll B. Dana ’54
Alice C. Brown
Alan M. Daus ’86
Catherine Grogan Daus ’86
Richard V. Dietrich
Sylvia Richards
Carl H. Doehling
James G. ’61 and Susan Ritter Kalanges ’63
Erich J. Doll
Mary Ellen Weis Doll ’75
Elaine H. Dykstra P’83 GP’16
Kevin L. Dykstra ’83
Richard A. Edwards ’78
Richard L. Edwards ’53
Thomas G. Edwards ’80
Richard L. Edwards ’53
Kathryn E. Ellis
Lisa M. Ellis
Patricia Reed Erdman
George F. Erdman ’44
President and Mrs. Silas Evans 1898
Eleanor Healy Anderson ’48
Carol Pickhardt Fancher ’62
James R. Fancher
Michael W. Farrell ’72
Bryceson L. Maus
Tracy Maus
Philip and Anne E. Zumwalt
Ann Franklyn Forest ’53
Ned Lufrano ’54
Donald E. Forest ’54
Ned Lufrano ’54
Therese DesLauriers Fox ’78
Louisa Gebelein Jones ’78
May Bissell Gamble 1900
Nelson S. Weller
Anne S. Gero P’80, P’82, P’84, P’85
Margaret Gero DaValt ’80
Robert B. Gero P’80, P’82, P’84, P’85
Margaret Gero DaValt ’80
Anne Gero
Gordon A. “Gordie” Gillespie
Matthew J. Denure ’98
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
John F. Glaser
Andrew T. ’79 and Lori Knaak Dickson ’80
Owen P. Gleason ’73
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Barry J. Goldman ’54
Ned Lufrano ’54
Mary Jane Gordon ’42
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Diann Waterbury Graeber ’68
Mary LeFevre Chavez ’68
Rupert J. Groh Jr. ’55
Evelyn Rausch Groh
Chauncey C. Hale 1928
Nancy E. Hale
Arthur G. Hall Jr. ’51
Robert V. ’51 and Roberta Abendroth
Marguerite L. Hamilton P’73
Deborah A. Williams ’73
Neola Hannaford
Robert V. Hannaford
Howard C. Hansen ’37 & Helen Exner Kilbourne ’36
Helen E. Hansen ’66 and Robert E. Collier
David L. & Elizabeth (Bette) Harris
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
David L. Harris
Daniel W. ’62 and Nancy Steeno Behring ’62
Ronald S. ’64 and Kathleen D. Heiderich
Timothy B. Mahoney ’63
John F. Jr. ’65 and Sharon Patterson Newhard
K. Patrick Yarbrough ’83
Herbert M. Haseltine ’40
JoAnn Ellen Haseltine
Robert W. Haubrich ’62
Donna Haubrich Reichle ’59 and David E. Reichle
Richard H. Hendricks
Justin R. Anderson ’95
James E. ’89 and Katherine Linnen Czarnik
Erin M. McCormack ’92
Lori Stich Obluda ’91
William M. II ’99 and Emmylou Litschke Swartz ’97
Theodore P. Hines ’73
Lee W. Huffman ’73
Ione G. Hoehne-Harris
MaryJo MacSwain ’77
Norman L. Hull ’68
Donald R. Park II ’69
Thomas P. Imse Sr. P’80
Fern-Aileen Imse
Jerry K. James ’55
Geraldine Jensen James ’56
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Alwin L. Jarreau ’62
Jackson V. Parker III ’61
Julie Heinz Johnson
Brent E. Anderson
Catherine E. Astrauskas
Mitchel A. ’15 and Jill VanEperen Beilfuss ’14
John and Anne Bruckner
C & S Electric
GE Foundation
Daniel H. Ige
Stephen H. Johnson
Linda S. Kinziger and William R. Kinziger
Clarence Jr. and Kathleen Krentz
Matthew J. Lueptow ’84
Lyn Rosenberg McCarthy ’83
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
William R. Nolan ’07 and Jena M. Kramer ’06
Todd R. ’94 and Sarah Gray Novitske
Kenneth A. Piaro and Carol Mau-Piaro
Lee A. Prellwitz
Lenae L. Reinschmidt
Judson J. and Helga Rikkers
Christina M. Sabel and Mark H. Sabel
Scott D. and Natalie K. Sondalle
Scott P. Steinike ’91
Nicole Gorske Sutter ’01
Teri H. Tomaszkiewicz
Webster’s Marketplace
Martha Joy P’99
Dennis M. Joy
Judith Pallett Kaestner ’57
James A. Kaestner
Donna E. Kantner ’68
Gary R. ’69 and Mary O’Brien Forbess ’67
Muriel R. Keipe
Barbara J. Kuter ’76
Merck Company Foundation
Randal Kessinger ’73
Wiley Kessinger
A. Zohair Khalil ’51
Karen Boudreau
Julie De Santis
Maria Fernandez
Kathleen Franklin
Abraham and Jean Khalil
Peter Kim
IIya Kofman and Stephanie Wank Kofman
Kathleen Laurent
Shirley Marquez
Christina Mulvihill
Sony Corporation of America
Marla Trugerman
Joe Turner
Timothy K. Kingston ’77
Rebecca A. Galloway ’78
Corinna Kirchgeorg 1912 & Clemens G. Kirchgeorg 1928
John Kirchgeorg ’63
Robert E. Kuehlwein ’58
Terry Hall Kuehlwein ’61
James C. Lamb ’51
Carlton L. Blochwitz ’51
Velta Latsons
Martin A. Latsons ’61
Dale A. LaVallee ’62
Nancy LaVallee
Harry C. Layne
Stacy Heinrich Shuda ’85
Harold J. Lisberg ’46
Mark Weiss
John Livingston ’49
Chadwick R. Nelson ’65
Kenneth R. Pinckney ’81
B. Harton Wolf ’66
John ’49 and Nancy W. Livingston
John T. Howe ’62
Barbara Blank Lueck ’64
John C. Lueck ’64
Margaret Griffiths Maitland 1920
Shirley Pohlman
Melissa A. Mann ’97
Ellen M. Onsrud ’97
James P. Martin ’78
Leslie Spoon Balestracci ’78
Kevin J. Leavitt ’78
William J. Martz
Jennifer Lloyd Maxson ’65
Michael P. McCarthy ’70
James M. Walsh ’70
Susan Fox McGuire ’80
David W. and Mary Ann Fox
David M. McKinney P’98
Shannon L. McKinney-Freeman ’98
James “Maggie” Megellas ’52
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Peter A. Mihaly
A. Michael and Penny Mihaly
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
George H. Miller
Todd I. and Betty Berens
Peter M. ’68 and Linda W. Uhrig
David L. Morrell ’52
Edward L. ’77 and Patricia Krug Morrell ’78
Jeffrey D. ’09 and Elizabeth Leach Morrell ’07
Jane Stauffacher Moy ’56
Forrest S. Moy ’56
Mary Munro ’74
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
John P. ’73 and Jane Runkel Frederick ’74
William W. Leiner Jr. ’74
Michael D. ’77 and Suzanne Monoe Poulos ’75
Charles Nichols
Theodora Lee Gregg ’62
Lynne Limpus Norbery ’72
ExxonMobil Foundation
Edward F. Norbery Jr
Lynn P. Northrop
Douglas A. Northrop
Carl M. Patterson Jr. ’51
Joseph E. Mazza ’51
Spence C. Peterson ’70
Cedar Street Charitable Foundation
Christine Lydon Jones ’70
Samuel W. Pickard ’55
John P. ’73 and Jane Runkel Frederick ’74
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
David K. and Karen M. Berg Williams
Fred O. and Helen K. Pinkham
Judith Stibbe De Leeuw ’60
Robert J. Pluta Jr. ’95
Michelle R. Sirinek ’95
Andrew A. Polk ’97
Jeffrey D. LeCount ’92
Christopher M. Quon
Diane Moy Quon ’79 and David C. Quon
Paul B. Ranslow
Jacob M. Sumner ’01
Michael R. Reese ’65
Richard Bennett ’65
Emery R. Reich ’50
Timothy M. Reich ’74
Eleanor S. Reinecke P’68, P’70, P’74
Kenneth J. Reinecke ’70
Leonard H. Reinecke P’68, P’70, P’74
Kenneth J. Reinecke ’70
Amy Ecker Reisdorf ’92
Bret T. ’92 and Jennifer Hanson Reese ’94
Robert P. Ridpath Sr. ’60
Beth McMillan Ridpath ’62
Tracey Hoffman Roberts ’88
Charles R. and Kathryn Hoffman
Robert W. Rosenberg P’83, GP’99, GP’00
Benjamin D. Vorpahl ’17
Samuel F. Rulon-Miller Jr. ’74
Lee W. Huffman ’73
Charles R. Rutkowski ’60
John T. Benka ’60
Josephine Ryskalczyk GP’14
Deborah A. Mapes
Stanley Ryskalczyk GP’14
Deborah A. Mapes
John Sappington ’67
Ann Follett Liebert ’68
Linda Sasaki Scanlon ’73
Robin Mathews Cox ’73
William J. Schang
Juanita Baatz Gutbrod ’05
Knox Family Foundation
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Susan E. Palmer ’79
Mark A. Teslik ’76
Ernest J. Schneider 1923
Patricia R. Porter ’52
Nancy L. Schneiders-Krejci ’78
Louisa Gebelein Jones ’78
Louis C. Schubert III ’91
Louis C. Jr. and Rae M. Schubert
Clarence L. ’91 and Katherine Gatchell Searles ’92
Michelle R. Sirinek ’95
June Eggert Schuett ’59
Nancy Reno Meinel ’60
Earle S. Scott
Leslie J. Scott
Michael A. ’80 and Catherine Galica Scott ’80
Patricia J. Scott
Anna M. Sherwood
Connie Jess Zolkoske ’77 and Charles J. Zolkoske
Anne Murphy Slowik ’88
Christine Volpe Carrigan ’88
Roderick S. Spindt ’41
Mary Lou Spink Spindt ’40
Mary Patterson Stevenson ’69
Wayne L. Stevenson ’67
J. Timothy Trier ’69
Don Stewart, J. Russell Stewart, J. Russell Stewart Jr.
Terry G. Stewart
Elizabeth Jayn Stewart
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
John M. Storzer
Ronald S. ’64 and Kathleen D. Heiderich
Richard D. ’67 and Lea Ann Kuehl
Rebecca L. Stuver ’73
Mary Breese Ray ’74 and Charles E. Ray
Earle H. Swanson ’51
Jane Cappell Dovenbarger ’54
David Thomas 1906
Robert W. Thomas
H. Jerome Thompson P’69
Steven J. ’69 and Nancy B. Thompson
Jeff A. Thompson ’87
Debora A. Thompson-Widmer ’82
Marguerite A. Thompson P’69
Steven J. ’69 and Nancy B. Thompson
Richard D. Threlkeld ’59
Sharon Adams Threlkeld ’61
Nick J. Topetzes ’42
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
Sophia Topetzes Strelka
William E. Tyree
David L. Kennicott ’68
Gary L. Wetzel
Livio A. “Lee” Valli Jr. ’60
Charles H. Morgan ’60
Jean Sakrison Velarde ’68
David and Christal R. Sakrison
Joseph J. Wallace III ’74
Mary Breese Ray ’74 and Charles E. Ray
John G. Winklepleck ’73
James F. Waugh ’73
Robin Mathews Cox ’73
Edwin W. Webster 1919
James E. ’58 and Karlyn Reath Webster
John T. Webster ’51
Holly Webster Murphy
Wilda G. Webster
Mary Eva Webster
James E. ’58 and Karlyn Reath Webster
Maryetta Chewe Wegener ’58
Flora Toms O’Hagan ’59
Kermit G. “Doc” Weiske ’50
Gregory C. Capper ’77
Richard A. Hansen Jr. ’67
Richard D. ’67 and Lea Ann Kuehl
Scott C. Mathot ’68
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Warren H. and Charlotte W. Sherman
David Weiske
Julianne “Julie” S. Wenker P’05
LeVerne A. and Julianne S. Wenker
Milton H. Westhagen
Suzan Helgerson Pruiett ’66
Frank M. Wheeler ’67
Cheryl Wheeler
Warren & Virginia Wheeler P’63
Roger E. Wheeler ’63
Ralph L. Wickstrom P’83
Steven C. Sparks ’75 and Nancy S. Andrews ’75
Ruth Beerheide Yeomans ’50
Leroy A. Yeomans ’50
Scott R. Zahn
Gail Gillette Zahn ’62
Dino Zei P’69, P’88
Carolyn E. Jordan ’84
Robert E. Nied Jr. ’66

Tribute Gifts

Key: P=Parent | GP=Grandparent | GGP=Great-Grandparent

Ruth Anne Gero Adams ’85
Anne Gero
Robert L. Amsden
Tylor S. ’07 and Katie M. Loest
Paul M. Axelrod
Andrew T. ’79 and Lori Knaak Dickson ’80
Karl A. and Diane L. Beres ’65, ’65
David S. Hayes ’83
Verizon Foundation
Travis J. Bitters ’13
Ronald J. and Shari L. Bitters
Arthur W. Bratton ’08
Geoffrey P. and Kathryn Bratton
Jordan S. Brawner ’22
John Mrotek
A. William Brody
David A. Bardwick ’72
Leigh Joy Carson ’83
Patricia Carroll Carson ’60
Doreen Conforti Chemerow ’73 and David I. Chemerow
Teri H. Tomaszkiewicz
Jack M. Christ
Larry P. Malchow ’77
Class of 1970
Douglas A. Dewey ’70
William K. Grieb ’70
Phyllis J. Hollyer ’70
Christine Beltz Maas ’70
Class of 1980
Amey Case Callahan ’80
Class of 1985
Frederick A. W. Girard ’85
Class of 1995
Michelle L. Buss ’95
Class of 2010
Theresa M. Kedinger ’10
Linda M. Clemente
Derek H. Sire ’13
Elaine M. Coll
Louisa Gebelein Jones ’78
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
Genevieve A. Covert ’09
Tracey M. Sullivan-Covert
Keith L. Craker ’15
Calvin L. and Sharon R. Craker
Richard T. Damm
John P. and Lynne E. Senkerik
Margaret Gero DaValt ’80
Anne Gero
Karalyn Dehn Massen ’06
Lynne Dehn
Tara McMaster Dufresne ’92
Bruce M. and Anne-Marie McMaster
Robert L. Duley
Jolene A. Rueden-Schatzinger ’07 and Henrik M. Schatzinger
Douglas N. Duncan ’75
James T. Jr. and Shirley A. Duncan
Joelle Shady Dunlavy ’07 and John Dunlavy ’07
Kim M. and Diane Shady
London Egebrecht
Ashley A. Skoczynski ’09
Kathryn Erich
John A. Erich ’69
Martin F. Farrell
Douglas A. Borer ’85
Jolene A. Rueden-Schatzinger ’07 and Henrik M. Schatzinger
Jon A. Fasanelli-Cawelti ’75
Steven C. Sparks ’75 and Nancy S. Andrews ’75
Female Athletes at Ripon College
Suzanne E. Shade ’63
Helen Firer Finch ’00
John B. and Gail Firer
Paul F. Gero ’82
Anne Gero
Eric P. and Ann Marie Godfrey
David M. ’83 and Tracie K. Clanaugh
David M. Graham
Rachel A. Kemper ’91
Corryn Siegel Greenwood ’02
Robert C. Siegel
Mary Gero Gronholz ’84
Anne Gero
Robert V. Hannaford
Terry M. ’66 and Pamela Kurz Goode ’66
Frances L. McCain ’66
Susan Bradley Sorenson ’71 and Steven R. Sorenson
Lawrence C. Tice ’65
History Department
Jeffrey A. Liddicoat
John C. Hughes
John W. and Judith M. Meisner
Cindy L. Hutter
Sarah Eng ’98
V. Leilani Kupo ’98
Bret K. Jaeger ’84
Dennis G. and Barbara Jaeger
Todd D. Jaeger ’83
Dennis G. and Barbara Jaeger
Linda J. Jess
Connie Jess Zolkoske ’77 and Charles J. Zolkoske
William C. Jordan ’69
The Teagle Foundation, Inc.
Dean A. Katahira
Linda N. Clark ’85
Patricia L. Kultgen ’97
Steven G. Kultgen ’95
Jenan J. Kharbush ’09
Jamal O. Kharbush and Barbara J. Olson
Sarah Mahler Kraaz
Gregory L. Flegel ’95
Alexandra J. Liska ’02
James R. and Catherine Schultz Liska
Eddie R. Lowry Jr.
Ariana N. Myers ’14
William C. MacLeod ’73 and Karen Rodd
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
Lorelei Carson Marshall ’81
Patricia Carroll Carson ’60
Robert P. Martin ’68
David M. Minor ’68
Barbara A. McGowan
Linda N. Clark ’85
Zach P. Messitte
Peter and Susan Messitte
Douglas L. Morris
Michelle Ebert Witt ’88
Forrest S. Moy ’56
Richard G. ’53 and Anne Barber Hallock ’53
Hayley K. Mueller-Milne ’12
Sheila Hansen
Daina Jaeger Mundt ’86
Dennis G. and Barbara Jaeger
Samuel G. Mutschelknaus ’12
John A. and Joan L. Mutschelknaus
William A. Neill ’67
John M. ’67 and Jill Williams Bishop ’68
Vanguard Charitable
Lauren B. Nickel ’06
Kathleen Nickel
Laura Plummer Nielsen ’04
Cort O. Plummer
Douglas A. Northrop
Dale R. Haring ’75
Travis Nygard
Amy J. Browender ’13
Mollie B. Oblinger
Amy J. Browender ’13
Matthew J. Ondrus ’99
Martin G. and Eldora Ondrus
Corrie E. Osborne ’17
Sandra Fox Osborne ’59
Edward J. Palmer ’00
Richard W. and Jennifer Palmer
Kirsten Anderson Pankau ’96
Linda Anderson
Richard I. Sr. ’67 and Pamela Hendricks Preus ’67
Arlene Rose Graham ’67
The “Redmen” Name
Michael A. Francolucci ’84
Ripon College Coaching Staff
Lyn Rosenberg McCarthy ’83
Ripon College Faculty
Doretta M. Miller ’70
Ripon College Music Department Faculty
Lyn Rosenberg McCarthy ’83
Jennifer K. Rogers ’91
Gerald M. and Kathleen J. Rogers
Rafael F. Salas
Amy J. Browender ’13
Richard G. Scamehorn
Rodney V. Thieleke ’72
Henrik M. Schatzinger
Thomas VanDeLoo and Eileen Rueden
Paul J. Schoofs
Kenneth R. Pinckney ’81
William “Rusty” Schultz ’11
Matthew L. Switzler ’12
Brian H. Smith
Linda N. Clark ’85
Christine A. Kersting ’95
Joshua A. Mason-Barkin ’02
Taiyi Sun ’08
John L. Woodard ’84
Davida A. Smith ’10
David A. and Carlene Smith
Lorna J. Sopcak
Linda N. Clark ’85
Alison K. Thies ’13
Matthew E. Thies ’12
Robert L. Wallace
Reed B. ’82 and Mary Lee Montoure Johnson ’82
Hilary Smith Uyhelji ’07
R. Zimmerman, M. Scherzer & Washington Nationals
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
Lindsey A. Wigand ’22
David and Jennifer Wigand
Natalie E. Williams ’16
William Williams and Jean Wiencek
George H. “Skip” Wittler
Reed B. ’82 and Mary Lee Montoure Johnson ’82
Jean G. Woolley
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Stephen D. Woolley ’92 and Maria A. Vittone
William J. Woolley
Philip M. Jenni ’76
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Zachary J. Peterson ’16
Michelle R. Sirinek ’95
Stephen D. Woolley ’92 and Maria A. Vittone
Robert H. Young P’91, P’93
W. W. Grainger, Inc.
Mindy Young ’91 and Scott W. Witz
George J. Zornada ’87
M. George and Carolyn E. Zornada