Popular Searches

The 1851 Club recognizes alumni, parents and friends whose leadership of financial support helps secure Ripon College’s proud heritage and tradition of academic excellence, now and well into the future. Membership in the 1851 Club is offered to those who support the College at or above the $1,000 level in a given year or whose lifetime support is $50,000 or more. Membership in the 1851 Club also is offered to young alumni who have supported the College at a level equivalent to $100 for each year post-graduation. For instance, for someone who graduated five years ago, a gift of $500 or more will qualify the alumnus for membership in the 1851 Club and a gift of $600 or more would be needed to renew the membership next year. Students may earn membership with a gift of $50 or more.

Those living whose cumulative lifetime giving totals $50,000 or more, or those deceased who made a gift during the 2021 fiscal year (an outright gift before their death or as part of an estate or planned gift).


Anonymous Donors
Robert V. ’51 and Roberta Abendroth
Thomas W. Abendroth ’81 and Terri L. Mascherin
Dale E. Abrams ’71
Michael J. ’82 and Celina S. Allan
Thomas I. ’72 and Suellen Reigle Altholz ’73
Bruce P. Anderson ’57
D. C. Anderson Jr. ’52
Jeffrey O. Anhaltzer ’83
Stephen K. Astmann ’63
E. W. Aylward Jr.
Maria L. Aylward
*Blanche Bartizal Babcock ’53
William C. Baker and Kate H. Hadley
Jeff W. Bantle ’80
Ramzi B. ’86 and Margaret Latocha Baydoun ’87
Jason A. Beck ’01
Dale E. Bikowski ’83
Victoria L. Bleise ’73
Linda Jensen Bohnen ’68
Thomas J. and Renee Boldt
Alex and Svetlana Lensky Boulatov
Michael J. ’69 and Susan Garrett Boyd ’69
*Edward W. Bumby ’73
Jeff C. Bumby ’65 and Dianne W. Ashley ’64
Mary Jane Bumby ’52
Sharolyn Howard Burkoth
*Robert V. Cadieu ’44
Thomas E. Caestecker
Patricia Carroll Carson ’60
Ronald M. Case ’62
Douglas M. Cassell ’74 and Ann W. Devenish-Cassell ’75
*C. R. Jr. and *Barbara J. Charlson
Doreen Conforti Chemerow ’73 and David I. Chemerow
Richard A. Christensen ’58
James R. Christopher ’65
*Verne B. Churchill Jr. ’54
David I. Cisar ’77
James R. ’68 and Martha Conrad Clark
James F. Cochrane ’52
R. Marshall Jr. and Arlene Colburn
James P. and Christine Connelly
Andrew E. II ’69 and Karen K. Cook
T. Ashley ’82 and Linda Cooper
Terrence M. ’81 and Brenda Jones Cramer ’82
William B. ’68 and Barbara Paine Cramer ’68
Robert G. Cruickshank ’55
Joseph M. ’86 and Catherine McGinley Cullen ’89
Lynne DeBeck Cummins ’76
James T. Cunningham ’54
Brian L. Davis ’80
Scott L. ’74 and Linda Mohr Dicks ’74
Andrew T. ’79 and Lori Knaak Dickson ’80
John C. Diedrich ’62
Carol Rummel Dingman ’64 and Joseph W. Dingman
Nephele Wing Domencich
*Samuel W. Dougan ’48
Brian P. Downey ’77
Elvy Leake Draft ’79
Howard C. Draft ’77
Thomas J. Ebert ’75
David A. ’77 and Kay Scheunemann Eggert
Patricia M. Emerson
Joseph M. Jr. ’87 and Tracy Larkin Endrizzi
Peter H. Engelking ’67
John A. Erich ’69
James C. Evans ’79
LaReine R. Fedor
David A. Fellingham ’60
Craig T. ’65 and Nancy Beckham Ferris
Joan M. Finsilver ’72
Joanna Malenfant Fischer ’92
Jacqueline Lippus Fluhr
Dennis G. Frahmann ’74 and Robert S. Tieman
Mark J. ’83 and Janice Heinz Franzen ’83
John P. ’73 and Jane Runkel Frederick ’74
Susan A. Frederick-Clarkson ’72
Alexander L. Freed and Innessa Drabkin
F. Scott and Eloise Hartman Frey
Roxanne Sortino Gleason
Mark N. and Penelope Pate Greene
Stephanie Greene ’72
Claire Santeralli Gregoire ’77
William K. Grieb ’70
Robert L. and Heidi D. Hanley
Helen E. Hansen ’66 and Robert E. Collier
Richard A. Hansen Jr. ’67
David G. ’64 and Kitty Hartman
Mary Stake Hawker ’65
Thomas R. and Suzanne Hefty
Guy R. ’68 and Susan Siegel Henshaw ’68
Marcus D. Hoffman ’70
Steven J. Hopp ’83
Edmond T.C. Ip ’75
William A. ’83 and Kelly Sallee Jahn ’86
David A. ’81 and Kristin Kohles Janssen ’82
Andrea L. Johnson ’01
Jeffrey D. Johnson ’78
William C. ’69 and Christine Hershey Jordan ’70
Linda Masson Kastendiek ’66 and John H. Kastendiek Jr.
Steven P. ’72 and Ruth Cape Kent ’73
Gail Carmichael Kimen
Robert J. Kirkland ’81
Henry W. ’70 and Susan Thomson Knueppel ’70
Werner W. ’61 and Jacquelin M. Knuth
William J. and Deborah A. Koch
Patricia Ostrom Kohnen ’64
Mark J. Kortebein ’83
Geraldine Schmidt Krumwiede ’53
Deborah Jensen Lahteine ’93
Charles L. III ’00 and Kersten Holm Larson ’00
Wayne Larson
Gary L. ’72 and Jean Kirkpatrick Lederer ’73
William W. Leiner Jr. ’74
Robert A. Jr. ’67 and Suzanne Baldwin Lennox ’67
Martin M. ’87 and Heidi Walker Lindsay ’87
H. Andersen and Jeanne Lyke
William C. ’73 and Karen MacLeod
MaryJo MacSwain ’77
Dee Moore Mahuna ’62
Nedra Linville Martz
A. Grant Mauk and Marcia Rokus Mauk ’69
Philip K. ’69 and Patricia Nixon McCullough
Michael L. McLaughlin ’84
Jane Fleming McLean ’48
Susan S. Meier ’79
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
Jack Meyer ’73
A. Michael and Penny Mihaly
Michael J. Milburn ’97
Katharine Parish Miller ’73
*Gordon C. Minch ’50
David L. Moore ’83
William E. Moore ’66
Connie L. Moser ’84 and Michael D. Moser
Robert G. and Joan B. Murray
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Christopher and Alexandria Nevins
Stephen T. H. ’75 and Kelly Lo Ng
Robert E. Nied Jr. ’66
James A. Niederer ’53
Douglas A. Northrop
Scott A. ’69 and Cynthia Sanborn Nyquist ’69
Lay Lee Ong
Ellen Robishaw Otis ’65
Thomas J. Oyster ’62
Gary R. Page ’84
Leslie A. Paulsen ’90
Elizabeth Pecha-Poelker ’78
Gregg E. Petersen ’78 and Shirley E. Reddoch
Ronald R. ’70 and Loretta Law Peterson
*Samuel W. Pickard ’55
Richard R. Pieper Sr.
Oscar H. Plotkin II ’76
Patricia Hooper Poate ’43
Ann M. Rawding ’83
Bret T. ’92 and Jennifer Hanson Reese ’94
Kaye Reese
Robert L. Reilly ’65
Schuyler Riley
Peter G. Roehl ’68
Cheryl K. Rofer ’63
Richard K. Sr. ’76 and Kathy C. Russo
John C. ’67 and Carol Ryberg
Robert J. and Joan P. Schaupp
Mary Reed Schneider
Donald L. Schober ’64
Donna Veto Schulz ’68
Joann Selleck ’73
*Mary L. Sfasciotti ’63
Julie E. Sgambelluri
Sejal V. Shah ’96
Daniel W. ’76 and Joanne Long Sherman ’76
David E. ’84 and Linda Shogren
Christopher M. ’67 and Colleen Durkin Small ’67
Pamela Price Smith ’68 and Robert L. Smith
Mary Lou Spink Spindt ’40
Richard J. ’73 and Ginny Srednicki
Charles P. Stathas ’55
Peter E. and Barbara S. Stone
William R. Stott Jr.
Frederick M. ’74 and Betty Lange Strader ’77
John A. ’58 and Peggy A. Sturm
William D. ’62 and Linda F. Tichy
Kent E. Timm ’81
Joseph M. ’81 and Anne Ullman Tolan ’83
Peter W. ’76 and Nancy Sanders Tuz
*Robert W. Tykal ’61
Juris K. and Mara Ubans
Peter M. ’68 and Linda W. Uhrig
Charles A. Van Zoeren ’53
*DeVere L. Vandervort ’45
Marilyn Schang Varas
Mary A. Walter ’64
James E. ’58 and Karlyn Reath Webster
Hugh W. Whipple ’76 and Margaret E. Wiff ’76
Bruce L. Wickert ’75
Christopher R. ’90 and Mary Jo Lindgren Wiedey ’89
Dirk A. ’81 and Karen Johnson Wilken ’84
Richard R. Willich ’64
Dena G. Willmore ’67
Robert E. ’55 and Patricia Shea Witt
George H. and Michele Baran Wittler ’76
John H. Wolfe ’69
Lisa M. Wollan ’78
Arthur Wong ’53
William J. and Jean G. Woolley
Mark J. Wright ’75 and Marcia Wilson Wahoske ’75
Thomas R. Wyman ’50
Fred M. Jr. and Sandra Young
Katherine Bur Zeratsky
Peter D. ’71 and Joan Reinke Ziegler ’70
Doretha Van Slyke Zornada
George J. Zornada ’87
Richard W. Zuehl ’70

Those who gave at least $1,000 or $100 per year since graduation (for those who graduated less than ten years ago, $50 for students).

Founders’ Society
$25,000 or More

Anonymous Donors
Robert V. ’51 and Roberta Abendroth
Thomas W. Abendroth ’81 and Terri L. Mascherin
Michael J. ’82 and Celina S. Allan
*Edward W. Bumby ’73
*Robert V. Cadieu ’44
Doreen Conforti Chemerow ’73 and David I. Chemerow
*Verne B. Churchill Jr. ’54
James R. ’68 and Martha Conrad Clark
Mark J. ’83 and Janice Heinz Franzen ’83
Roxanne Sortino Gleason
William K. Grieb ’70
David G. ’64 and Kitty Hartman
Mary Stake Hawker ’65
Guy R. ’68 and Susan Siegel Henshaw ’68
Steven J. Hopp ’83
Martin M. ’87 and Heidi Walker Lindsay ’87
A. Grant Mauk and Marcia Rokus Mauk ’69
Philip K. ’69 and Patricia Nixon McCullough
Susan S. Meier ’79
A. Michael and Penny Mihaly
Connie L. Moser ’84 and Michael D. Moser
Robert G. and Joan B. Murray
Thomas J. Oyster ’62
Ronald R. ’70 and Loretta Law Peterson
*Samuel W. Pickard ’55
Lois Quinney
*Mary L. Sfasciotti ’63
Charles A. Van Zoeren ’53
*DeVere L. Vandervort ’45
Dirk A. ’81 and Karen Johnson Wilken ’84
Dena G. Willmore ’67


Presidents’ Society
$18,000 to $24,999

*Samuel W. Dougan ’48
Thomas B. Kloosterboer ’77 and Linda Bier Kloosterboer
Rory D. ’99 and Laura Lindquist
William C. ’73 and Karen MacLeod
Richard K. Sr. ’76 and Kathy C. Russo
Frederick M. ’74 and Betty Lange Strader ’77
George H. and Michele Baran Wittler ’76
Lisa M. Wollan ’78


Jeremiah W. Walcott Society
$10,000 to $17,999

Anonymous Donors
Dale E. Bikowski ’83
Thomas J. and Renee Boldt
Robert A. Booty
Sharolyn Howard Burkoth
Ronald M. Case ’62
Douglas M. Cassell ’74 and Ann W. Devenish-Cassell ’75
William B. ’68 and Barbara Paine Cramer ’68
Robert G. Cruickshank ’55
David A. Fellingham ’60
Craig T. ’65 and Nancy Beckham Ferris
John P. ’73 and Jane Runkel Frederick ’74
Mark N. and Penelope Pate Greene
David A. ’81 and Kristin Kohles Janssen ’82
Robert J. Kirkland ’81
Patricia Ostrom Kohnen ’64
Jay E. Kyp-Johnson ’79
Gary L. ’72 and Jean Kirkpatrick Lederer ’73
Dee Moore Mahuna ’62
Zachariah P. and Julia Messitte
Michael J. Milburn ’97
William E. Moore ’66
Douglas A. Northrop
Robert P. Oda ’70
Leslie A. Paulsen ’90
Elizabeth Pecha-Poelker ’78
Jody and Mary Peterman
Gregg E. Petersen ’78 and Shirley E. Reddoch
Carol Beverly Pouros ’65
Ann M. Rawding ’83
Daniel W. ’76 and Joanne Long Sherman ’76
Warren H. and Charlotte W. Sherman
Joseph M. ’81 and Anne Ullman Tolan ’83
*Robert W. Tykal ’61
James E. ’58 and Karlyn Reath Webster
Hugh W. Whipple ’76 and Margaret E. Wiff ’76
John H. Wolfe ’69
Mindy Young ’91 and Scott W. Witz
George J. Zornada ’87


Clarissa Tucker Tracy Society
$5,000 to $9,999

Franklin H. ’69 and Barbara Suess Anders ’69
Jeffrey O. Anhaltzer ’83
Roberta G. Austring ’70
Jason A. Beck ’01
Patricia Carroll Carson ’60
Andrew E. II ’69 and Karen K. Cook
Joseph M. ’86 and Catherine McGinley Cullen ’89
Scott L. ’74 and Linda Mohr Dicks ’74
Carol Rummel Dingman ’64 and Joseph W. Dingman
Gail L. Dobish ’76
Mary Froh Doers ’81
David A. ’77 and Kay Scheunemann Eggert
Evelyn Rausch Groh
F. James Jr. ’88 and Kristen Diemer Hawley ’88
Marcus D. Hoffman ’70
Andrea L. Johnson ’01
Cris G. ’69 and Barbara Lewis Johnson ’68
Henry W. ’70 and Susan Thomson Knueppel ’70
Werner W. ’61 and Jacquelin M. Knuth
Deborah Jensen Lahteine ’93
John R. Lambert
Charles L. III ’00 and Kersten Holm Larson ’00
H. Andersen and Jeanne Lyke
John K. Mann
Michael L. McLaughlin ’84
Jack Meyer ’73
Kelly F. Millenbah ’90
Robert E. Nied Jr. ’66
James A. Niederer ’53
Donald A. Nunemaker ’69
Scott A. ’69 and Cynthia Sanborn Nyquist ’69
Gary R. Page ’84
Kirbie L. Petersen ’92 and Brian B. Stephens
Marcia Johnson Randall ’68
Eric F. Rieders ’79
Barbara Volk Rivera ’70
Joshua M. Satzer ’98
Peter and Emily Sensenbrenner
Sejal V. Shah ’96
John A. ’58 and Peggy A. Sturm
Peter W. ’76 and Nancy Sanders Tuz
David Weiske
Christopher R. ’90 and Mary Jo Lindgren Wiedey ’89


Orrin H. Ingram Society
$2,500 to $4,999

D. C. Anderson Jr. ’52
John F. ’88 and Alice Gallagher Archabal ’89
Robert C. ’71 and Peggy Johnson Arfman ’72
David A. Babler ’64
Ramzi B. ’86 and Margaret Latocha Baydoun ’87
Randy and Marcy Betcher
Jean E. Black ’77
Michael J. ’69 and Susan Garrett Boyd ’69
Robert G. Brennan ’73
Thomas H. Broman ’76
Mary Jane Bumby ’52
George C. Clam ’71
Daniel P. ’87 and Jean Kellogg Clark ’85
Matthew R. Cottler ’72
John C. Diedrich ’62
Mary Ellen Weis Doll ’75
Nephele Wing Domencich
Thomas J. Ebert ’75
David S. Fleming ’83
Susan A. Frederick-Clarkson ’72
Keith C. Grant ’84 and Mary Dillon-Grant
Robert L. and Heidi D. Hanley
Elizabeth Helgeson Hauser ’82
Jack N. ’70 and Nancy Burrell Hays ’72
John S. Hinds ’96
Kristine Schultz Iida ’86
Patricia L. Kultgen ’97
Barbara J. Kuter ’76
Kimberly M. Larson ’08
Martin A. Latsons ’61
Joan Howard Maclachlan ’64
Charles Marn and Kathleen Hawkins
Nedra Linville Martz
James C. McKay Jr. ’60
Lawrence D. ’81 and Lorraine Charlson Neumann ’81
Justin W. Niebank ’78
Ellen Robishaw Otis ’65
Judy Hughes Phillips ’62
Schuyler Riley
Andrew W. ’81 and Susan Angell Schmidt ’80
Suzanne E. Shade ’63
Robert C. Siegel
Christopher M. ’67 and Colleen Durkin Small ’67
Pamela Price Smith ’68 and Robert L. Smith
Charles E. Szurszewski and Christina A. Meserve
Jane Burge Terry ’69
Duane A. ’64 and Susan K. Thornton
William D. ’62 and Linda F. Tichy
Maynard C. ’76 and Sue Rewolinski Wiff ’75
Kimberly Woolley ’94 and Alistair M. Barr
Richard A. Wueste ’71


Wilfrid of Ripon Society
$1,000 to $2,499

Anonymous Donors
Jacqueline Eady Alcorn ’65
Thomas I. ’72 and Suellen Reigle Altholz ’73
Barbara Bagemihl Anderson ’54
James W. ’78 and Martha Robbins Anderson ’75
Neil O. ’57 and Judith Rackow Anderson ’57
John M. Ankerson ’64
Stephen K. Astmann ’63
Paul A. Atkins ’69
Eric N. Atkisson ’94
Katherine Pine Avery ’80
*Blanche Bartizal Babcock ’53
Richard C. Bahr ’64
William T. Baker ’92
William M. Banks ’67
Richard G. ’68 and Patricia R. Barry
Robert J. Bechard ’84
Julian D. Becker ’06
James W. Beisner ’71
Tanya M. Bennett ’86
Donald L. and Anne A. Bentley
Craig A. Benzel ’86
Todd I. and Betty Berens
Karl A. ’65 and Diane L. Beres ’65
John M. ’67 and Jill Williams Bishop ’68
Derek J. Blackmore ’01 and Nicole L. Baumann-Blackmore ’01
Phillip J. Bolda ’75
Loren J. and Deanna V. Boone
Terry J. Booth ’63
George H. Sr. ’74 and Louise Renier Boothby ’75
Richard M. Borchers ’68
Robert L. Brandfass ’83
Deborah Dahms Brejcha ’62
Patrick M. Broeske ’89
Emily Hanson Brooks ’03 and Josh Brooks
Terrence L. Brown ’69
Donna M. Bukowski
Andrea E. Caballero ’92
Connie Kempen Cady ’86
Patrick J. Casey ’00
Oliver Chan ’73
Beverly S. Christ ’96 and Jack M. Christ
David I. Cisar ’77
*Jeffrey P. ’76 and Susan K. Clark
John K. Clark ’58
Linda N. Clark ’85
John H. ’83 and Barbara Williams Clay ’83
Joel W. Cler and Marjorie A. Kenyon-Cler
Nancy Gerathy Cole ’69
Gary R. and Elaine M. Coll
Joseph R. Comfort ’62
Paul B. Cors ’53
Jeffrey J. ’66 and Alice McKeon Crabbe ’68
Adam E. Crawford ’03
James T. Cunningham ’54
James E. ’89 and Katherine Linnen Czarnik
Nicholas G. Daicoff ’98
Ric and Chrissy Damm
Ludovico A. D’Angelo ’83
Sara Matzdorf Dassow ’04
Laird S. ’77 and Linda Glaubitz DeCramer ’89
Donald H. Dew ’73
Andrew T. ’79 and Lori Knaak Dickson ’80
Ronald L. Dieck ’68
Richard C. ’56 and Ada Brown Diedrich ’58
Bradley J. ’81 and Dianne Orndorff Dimond ’81
Karen Wendland Dix ’74
Richard A. ’68 and Janice Y. Domanik
James A. Donnelly ’88
William E. 85 and Terese Lappen Doran ’87
Karen Teschner Dorn ’72
Megan M. Draper ’01
John W. Dresely Jr. ’77
Pamela Roe Durham ’82
Sharon R. L. Durtka and Alexander P. Durtka Jr.
Peter D. Emanuel ’81
Sarah Eng ’98
Peter H. Engelking ’67
Alexander N. ’72 and Patricia Wilke Epting ’73
Virginia Vicha Erickson ’84
Charles E. Estberg ’75
Sara Gourley Euler ’77
James C. Evans ’79
James R. Fancher
Roger F. Farleigh ’62
John T. Fehlandt ’57
William F. Fiedler ’82
Barbara Bechler Flynn ’74
Joseph J. ’06 and Kaelin Butch Fontaine ’06
Erik R. Forsgren ’70
Kati Wanek Forsythe ’83
Dennis G. Frahmann ’74 and Robert S. Tieman
Brian L. Frey ’91 and Becky J. Hustad ’91
David T. ’66 and Judith Iwamura Fukuda
Jonathan C. Gausewitz ’06
Mary C. Gavin ’79
Bryan W. ’03 and Amy Gabriel Gerretsen ’04
Myles P. Gibbons ’86
Michael H. Gibbs ’79
Jodi M. Gibson ’89
Randall C. Glendinning ’68
W. Mack Goldsmith ’57
Kathy E. Goodbout ’80
Christopher M. ’93 and Penny Larson Graham ’94
Stephanie Greene ’72
Nicholas P. ’03 and Corryn Siegel Greenwood ’02
Greta E. Grittinger-Odders ’96
Jolande K. Gumz ’75
Catherine Lothrop Hager ’82
Kevin R. and Linda Jensen Hall ’82
Robert V. Hannaford
Richard A. Hansen Jr. ’67
Soren Hauge and Katherine Griffith
Donald B. Hausch and Joanne Thomson
David S. Hayes ’83
Sandra Lee Heckman ’72
Thomas R. and Suzanne Hefty
David W. Hertel ’65
William R. Higgins III ’78
William M. Hopkins ’74
Dante A.C. ’01 and Jennifer Adam Houston
Abby Carlstrom Humphrey ’66
John C. Hyde ’65
Jeremy E. ’04 and Stephanie Jenniges Hyllberg ’02
Virginia Newton Jacobi ’77
Burton D. ’59 and Eva Eudy Jay ’60
Thomas G. Jayne ’73
James E. Sr. and Mary U. Johnson
Nanette Macknick Johnson ’66
Reed B. ’82 and Mary Lee Montoure Johnson ’82
Christine Lydon Jones ’70
Petra H. Jones-Trujillo ’82
Robb B. ’94 and Jennifer Kitslaar Kahl ’95
Eugene J. and Evelyn M. Kain
Richard ’68 and Linda Jones Kammen ’69
Shawn F. ’09 and Carissa Zuercher Karsten ’10
Peter L. ’59 and Joyce Prout Kasson ’61
Linda Masson Kastendiek ’66 and John H. Kastendiek Jr.
Galen H. Kawamoto ’68
Masoud F. ’83 and Alexandra Shepard Kermani ’83
Susan Mijanovich Key ’72
Gail Carmichael Kimen
Andrew P. ’06 and Laura Kitslaar
Joyce Brownworth Klingbail ’57
Donald Klingenberger and Mary Conrad
Brooke Tireman Konopacki ’94
David M. Korkoyah ’72
Marnie A. Krainik ’92
Gregory A. Krejci ’78
Laura M. Kreofsky ’91
John M. Kristy ’68
Elizabeth Carlson Krizenesky ’76
Melissa A. Kubai ’02
Richard D. ’67 and Lea Ann Kuehl
Steven G. Kultgen ’95
Dawn Benning LaBarbera ’82
Charles L. ’65 and Karen Larson
Rebecca S. Larson ’97
Susan J. Larson ’69
Lawrence N. Laux ’78 and Nina J. Wulff ’77
Steven J. Lehman ’79
William W. Leiner Jr. ’74
Robert A. Lennox III ’03 and Amy Fruehwald
Elizabeth A. Leuenberger ’14
Alexander H. Levis ’63
Richard J. Lewandowski ’75
Bil Lewis ’74
Jessica Rosen Lively ’02
Tylor S. ’07 and Katie M. Loest
Merline Thoma Lovelace ’68 and Cary A. Lovelace
Ned Lufrano ’54
James M. Lukanich ’75
Jeanne M. Lukanich ’83
Timothy D. and Mary Lyke
MaryJo MacSwain ’77
Brett P. ’95 and Kari DeChaney Maday ’96
Timothy B. Mahoney ’63
Larry P. Malchow ’77
George E. Manning ’70
Robert P. Martin ’68
Patricia A. Mazur ’08
Julien L. McCall Jr. ’79
Lyn Rosenberg McCarthy ’83
Erin M. McCormack ’92
Elizabeth C. Melchert ’82
Heather L. Menne ’99
*Richard L. ’65 and Lynne P. Menson
Charles P. ’91 and Ellen Reap Merwin
Peter and Susan Messitte
Larry H. and Betsey B. Miller
Zareen Taj Mirza
Ruby Ibaraki Mizue ’70
Walter L. ’66 and Nancy Fletcher Morgan ’67
Andrea C. Morris ’77
Martin S. Morris ’73
Debora A. Morrissey ’82
Holly Webster Murphy
Howard N. Myers ’61
Philip R. Nack ’63
Nikos C. Nakos ’81
*James J. Nault ’74
William A. ’67 and Judith Wilkinson Neill ’68
Robert L. Nelson ’63
David F. Neubauer ’63 and Linda Stivers Neubauer
John F. Jr. ’65 and Sharon Patterson Newhard
Carla Drecktrah Nielsen ’79
Eric P. ’86 and Michelle Wagner Nikolai ’86
Edward F. Norbery Jr
Lori Stich Obluda ’91
Sandy L. Ogden ’76
Christophor M. ’80 and Sharon Rejman Ogle ’84
Flora Toms O’Hagan ’59
James J. Okray ’83
Robert E. and Lee Otis
Walter G. Page ’82
Susan E. Palmer ’79
Brandon T. Parrott-Sheffer ’08
Justus F. Paul and Margaret Lynn Grout-Paul
Leonard and Maryann Peace
Jane A. Person ’65
Stephen H. Peters ’65
Julie Kaiserling Pfeil ’00
Michael R. ’88 and Susan Lemske Pierson
Kenneth R. Pinckney ’81
Walter W. Polley ’72
Jeffrey M. Pomerantz ’71
Kenneth L. III ’69 and Barbara Knights Porter ’69
Michael D. ’77 and Suzanne Monoe Poulos ’75
Joseph H. Pratt III ’78 and Lori Schubert Pratt
Lee A. Prellwitz
Harry M. ’77 and Susan Lambert Quinn ’79
William C. Quistorf ’80
Weston W. Radford ’07
Stephen T. Radulovich ’03
Lori T. Raetzman-Davies ’94
Brian J. ’88 and Laura Ambrook Redmond
Bret T. ’92 and Jennifer Hanson Reese ’94
Alexandra E. Reid ’13
David J. Remondini ’80
Steve and Janice Renock
Nicholas P. Retson ’69
Diane L. Reynolds ’79
Gregory T. Rieder ’82
Sean T. ’01 and Amanda Luttenberger Riesenberg ’03
Bonnie Binkoff Riley ’68
Thomas E. Ritsch ’78
Judith C. Roberts ’75
John K. Rodgers ’69
Gary S. Rodman and Colleen M. Byron
Fredric E. Roeming ’55
*John R. Sr. and Cecelia H. Roesch
John E. Romberg ’64
Harriet Bruckman Roop ’56
Gerald D. ’76 and Elizabeth Rothrock
Richard A. Rowe ’77
John C. ’67 and Carol Ryberg
Craig R. Safford ’75
Elliot M. Samuels ’66
*Ruth Carwithen Satterthwaite ’65
Richard G. and Sandra S. Scamehorn
Arthur L. Scharff ’63
Frederick J. Schaupp ’80
Robert J. and Joan P. Schaupp
David P. Schenck ’64
Centa Schloesser Schilcher ’56
Paul J. Schoofs
Norman H. Schroeder ’60
Lori A. Schulze and Bob Schulze
David S. Schwarz ’65
Dean R. Sharpe ’71
Christopher L. Shepard ’82
Kokki ’53 and Hazel Shindo
David E. ’84 and Linda Shogren
Todd J. ’95 and Sarah Larson Sippel ’95
Michelle R. Sirinek ’95
Mary Beth Redman Smith ’81
Frank J. Sotosek ’58
Steven C. Sparks ’75 and Nancy S. Andrews ’75
*William E. ’50 and *Corinne Mueller Spaulding ’50
Mary Lou Spink Spindt ’40
Susan Schreyer Stander ’75
Chris Bender Stargardt ’82
William C. Stege ’62
Wayne L. Stevenson ’67
William M. II ’99 and Emmylou Litschke Swartz ’97
*Noel B. Taylor ’57
Theologos E. Thanos ’72
John H. Thorngate ’57
Vicky Porth Tobias ’68
Richard T. ’67 and Kathleen Kroll Todd ’68
Michael E. ’79 and Gail Goodrich Tracy ’79
Robert J. ’71 and Francie Turner
Doris Caballero Van Aken ’45
Bryant J. Vande Kolk ’12
Michele Bauer Vaughan ’91
Charles C. Walden ’66
Sharon A. Walton ’73
Price S. Ward ’07
Arthur J. Waskey ’69
David E. Weaver III ’62
Robert N. ’73 and Kathy G. Webster
Wilda G. Webster
Paul J. Weeks ’82
David C. Wiers
Jon P. ’58 and Jane A. Wilcox
Karl R. Wilhelm ’71
David K. and Karen M. Berg Williams
Michelle Ebert Witt ’88
Steven G. ’82 and Kara Zartner Woods ’85
William J. and Jean G. Woolley
Steven G. and Brigid Yeomans
Karen Rogers Young ’78
Robert H. and Carol M. Young
Andrew A. and Deborah Page Zeratsky
Richard N. Zimman and Valerie Cox
Richard W. Zuehl ’70


William S. Brockway Society
$500 to $999

Sara E. Heitkamp ’14
Rebecca E. Leuenberger ’19
Ariana N. Myers ’14
Abigail R. Quackenboss-Karpf ’15
Charlotte Lee Wahle ’13 and Marty R. Wahle
Robert ’15 and Kamelle Van Der Leest Waters ’15


Heritage Society
$150 to $499

Brent P. Anderson ’19
Juan Baez ’19
Corey A. Beecher ’18
Taryn A. Bosquez ’19
Emma A. Bronson ’17
Eric D. Fels ’19
Joseph Garza ’19
Antony V. Gradillas ’19
Lauren E. Hince ’18
Zachary W. Matson ’17
McKenna D. Meza ’19
Thomas R. Phillipsen ’19
Robert D. Rosner ’19
Kyle D. Rutkowski ’20
Benjamin D. Vorpahl ’17


Donors
Less than $150

Benjamin W. Georgia ’21
Zaeem Kitsos ’20
Cameron C. Klein ’21
Caleb R. Klinzing ’22
Dakota M. Marlega ’21
Mandalay A. Monsanto ’21
Tyler Munoz ’21
Maya M. Petersen ’20
Eugene E. Pliska ’22
Maria E. Reber ’21
Kelly J. Sarff ’21
Jenna N. Schoenmann ’21
Leslie A. Stark ’21
Emily J. Tetzlaff ’20
Adam Wronski ’20
Jaclyn A. Zeman ’21